PART 700 - GENERAL
[…] This form is available on EPA's website at https://cdx.epa.gov/SSL/PMN/Outbound/Electronic__PMN__Form__version2.pdf.

(ii) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (c)(1) of this section for a LVE, LoREX, TERA, TMEA, or Tier II exemption request under TSCA section 5 shall insert a check mark for the statement, “The company named in part 1, section A is a small business concern under 40 CFR 700.43 and has remitted a fee of $940 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(c).” in the exemption application.

(iii) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (c)(1) of this section for an exemption notice under § 723.175 of this chapter shall include the words, “The company or companies identified in this notice is/are a small business concern under 40 CFR 700.43 and has/have remitted a fee of $940 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(c).” in the certification required in § 723.175(i)(1)(x) of this chapter.