PART 52 - APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
[…] (118) Revisions to the State Implementation Plan submitted by the Connecticut Department of Energy and Environmental Protection on August 19, 2011, December 14, 2015, and October 18, 2017.

(i) Incorporation by reference.

(A) “Definitions,” Regulation 22a-174-1(71), the definition of “Minor source baseline date,” amended October 5, 2017.

(B) “Permit to Construct and Operate Stationary Sources,” Regulation 22a-174-3a(k)(1)(C), amended October 5, 2017.

(C) Connecticut General Statute, Title 16a, “Planning and Energy Policy,” Chapter 296, “Operation of Fuel Supply Business,” Section 16a-21a, “Sulfur content of home heating oil and off-road diesel fuel. Suspension of requirements for emergency. Enforcement,” effective July 1, 2015, as published in the State of Connecticut General Statutes, Revision of 1958, Revised to January 1, 2017.

(ii) Additional materials.