PART 52 - APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
[…] (4) Any compliance schedule adopted by the State and approved by the Administrator shall satisfy the requirements of this paragraph for the affected source.

[37 FR 10880, May 31, 1972, as amended at 37 FR 23090, Oct. 28, 1972; 38 FR 12713, May 14, 1973; 40 FR 30962, July 24, 1975; 51 FR 40676, 40677, Nov. 7, 1986; 54 FR 25258, June 14, 1989]

§ 52.1578 Review of new sources and modifications.

(a) Subchapter 18 of the New Jersey Administrative Code, entitled, “Control and Prohibitions of Air Pollution from Ambient Air Quality in Nonattainment Areas (Emission Offset Rule),” N.J.A.C. 7:27-18.1 et seq., as submitted to EPA on August 5, 1980 by the New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection, is approved for the entire State of New Jersey, with the following provisions: