PART 52 - APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
[…] (c) All applications and other information required pursuant to § 52.21 of this part from sources located in the State of Indiana shall be submitted to the state agency, Indiana Department of Environmental Management, Office of Air Quality, 100 North Senate Avenue, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204, rather than to EPA's Region 5 office.

[45 FR 52741, Aug. 7, 1980, as amended at 53 FR 18985, May 26, 1988; 68 FR 11323, Mar. 10, 2003; 75 FR 55275, Sept. 10, 2010]

§ 52.794 Source surveillance.

(a) The requirements of 51.212 of this chapter are not met by the phrase “for more than a cumulative total of 15 minutes in a 24-hour period” contained in section 1 of APC-3 of the Indiana Air Pollution Control Regulations.

(b) [Reserved]