PART 52 - APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
[…] (i) [Reserved]

(ii) Additional material.

(A) Letter from Anthony Lesperance, Director, Nevada Department of Nevada, to Lewis Wallenmeyer, Director, Clark County Department of Air Quality and Environmental Management, dated June 22, 2010, setting forth the Nevada Department of Agriculture's commitment to seek reinstatement of the Low RVP wintertime gasoline requirement in Clark County if necessary under the Las Vegas Valley Carbon Monoxide Maintenance Plan to address future carbon monoxide violations.

[37 FR 10878, May 31, 1972]

§ 52.1491 Interstate transport.

(a) Approval. On February 7, 2007, the Nevada Division of Environmental Protection submitted the “Nevada State Implementation Plan for Interstate Transport to Satisfy the Requirements of the Clean Air Act 110(a)(2)(D)(i) for the 8-hour Ozone and PM2.5 NAAQS Promulgated in July 1997” (“2007 Interstate Transport SIP”).