PART 52 - APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
[…] * * * The Division, will, as a matter of practice, utilize the “Guideline on Air Quality Models” as revised, including Supplement A, in all PSD permit application reviews. The Division will utilize any future revisions to the Guideline in PSD permitting reviews as revisions become effective.

[44 FR 51979, Sept. 6, 1979, as amended at 54 FR 27881, July 3, 1989; 68 FR 11324, Mar. 10, 2003; 68 FR 74491, Dec. 24, 2003]

§ 52.2631 [Reserved]

§ 52.2632 Visibility protection. [Reserved]

§ 52.2633 Stack height regulations.

In a letter dated December 9, 1988, to Douglas M. Skie, EPA, from Charles A. Collins, Administrator of The Air Quality Division, the State committed to conduct stack height evaluations in accordance with the “Guideline for Determination of Good Engineering Practice Stack Height (Technical Support Document for the Stack Height Regulations)”, EPA 450/4-80-023R, June 1985.

[54 FR 11188, Mar. 17, 1989]

§ 52.2634 Correction of approved plan.