PART 121 - SMALL BUSINESS SIZE REGULATIONS
[…] This applies to both class waivers and individual waivers.

[81 FR 34260, May 31, 2016]

Appendix A to Part 121—Paycheck Protection Program Sample Addendum A

[Sample]

ADDENDUM A

✓ The Applicant claims an exemption from all SBA affiliation rules applicable to Paycheck Protection Program loan eligibility because the Applicant has made a reasonable, good faith determination that the Applicant qualifies for a religious exemption under 13 CFR 121.103(b)(10), which says that “[t]he relationship of a faith-based organization to another organization is not considered an affiliation with the other organization . . . if the relationship is based on a religious teaching or belief or otherwise constitutes a part of the exercise of religion.”

[85 FR 20821, Apr. 15, 2020]